15) What is gene therapy used for? (ANS: C )
a. mix genes with two different species
b. killing viruses that have infected genes
c. changing genes so you dont have any problems
d. combining your genes together for maximum effeciency
16) A young boy is wondering whether or not his aunt is actually his mother, what process could he use to figure out if his aunt is really his mother?
a. transgenic organization
b. DNA fingerprinting
c. DNA replication
d. Pro-virus identification (ANS: B )
17) What type of hormone/protein can be created by using genetic engineering? (ANS: C )
a. Saliva
b. Bile
c. Insulin
d. muscle
C
18) What is a transgenic organism? (ANS: C )
a. Mix of DNA with two different organisms
b. DNA being removed from organisms
c. Mix of DNA between two different species
d. Dna being put into a cell when a codon is missing
19) Genetic engineering is what? (ANS: C )
a. Changing of RNA to make different amino acids
b. Combine DNA with different RNA
c. Changing the DNA to make new proteins
d. Combining tRNA with mRNA
20) All these are cons of genetic engineering except? (ANS: D )
a. Allergies
b. Destruction of Natural Plants
c. Rebuild up of Pathogens
d. Larger food
21) Recombinant of DNA technology can also be referred to as? (ANS: D )
a. Genetic construction
b. Genetic therapy
c. Genetic Mutations
d. Genetic Engineering
a. mix genes with two different species
b. killing viruses that have infected genes
c. changing genes so you dont have any problems
d. combining your genes together for maximum effeciency
16) A young boy is wondering whether or not his aunt is actually his mother, what process could he use to figure out if his aunt is really his mother?
a. transgenic organization
b. DNA fingerprinting
c. DNA replication
d. Pro-virus identification (ANS: B )
17) What type of hormone/protein can be created by using genetic engineering? (ANS: C )
a. Saliva
b. Bile
c. Insulin
d. muscle
C
18) What is a transgenic organism? (ANS: C )
a. Mix of DNA with two different organisms
b. DNA being removed from organisms
c. Mix of DNA between two different species
d. Dna being put into a cell when a codon is missing
19) Genetic engineering is what? (ANS: C )
a. Changing of RNA to make different amino acids
b. Combine DNA with different RNA
c. Changing the DNA to make new proteins
d. Combining tRNA with mRNA
20) All these are cons of genetic engineering except? (ANS: D )
a. Allergies
b. Destruction of Natural Plants
c. Rebuild up of Pathogens
d. Larger food
21) Recombinant of DNA technology can also be referred to as? (ANS: D )
a. Genetic construction
b. Genetic therapy
c. Genetic Mutations
d. Genetic Engineering